Google Ads block to desktop version (300×600)

Imperfect Part I: Test #1

  1. Choose the correct imperfect tense conjugation for model verbs (hablar, comer, vivir).

    1. la muchacha y yo
      1. comía
      2. comías
      3. comíamos
      4. comíais
      5. comían
      1. vivía
      2. vivías
      3. vivíamos
      4. vivíais
      5. vivían
  2. Choose the correct imperfect tense conjugation for model verbs (hablar, comer, vivir).

  3. Choose the correct tense (present, preterite, imperfect).

    1. Yo
      el coche.
      1. lavo
      2. lavé
      3. lavó
      4. lavaba
    2. Yo
      los platos.
      1. lavo
      2. lavé
      3. lavó
      4. lavaba
    3. él
      la comida.
      1. come
      2. comí
      3. comió
      4. comía
    4. él
      mariscos.
      1. come
      2. comí
      3. comió
      4. comía
    5. Ellos
      en Inglaterra.
      1. viven
      2. vivieron
      3. vivían
      4. vivimos
    6. Actualmente, ellos
      en España.
      1. viven
      2. vivieron
      3. vivían
      4. vivimos

Google Ads block to mobile version (320×100)